sliotar banner
menu

Sports calender

 

calender photo

 

 

Golf

 

march 2009

1st - 6th WAGR: South African Match Play, Benoni CC, South Africa.
5th - 8th USPGA Tour: The Honda Classic, PGA National (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA.
5th - 8th USPGA Champions Tour: Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach Country Club, Newport Beach, California, USA.
5th - 8th Asian Tour: Thailand Open, Course TBA, Thailand.
5th - 8th USPGA Nationwide Tour: HSBC New Zealand PGA Championship Presented by Christchurch, Clearwater Golf Club, Christchurch, New Zealand.
5th - 8th Australian PGA Tour: HSBC NZ PGA Championship, Clearwater Resort & Golf Club, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand.
5th - 8th European Challenge Tour: Challenge de Espana 2009, TBC, TBC .
5th - 8th LPGA Tour: HSBC Women’s Champions, Tanah Merah Country Club, Garden Course, Singapore.
6th - 9th WAGR: Riversdale Cup, Riversdale GC, VIC, Australia.
6th - 8th WAGR: Seminole Intercollegiate, Golden Eagle CC, Tallahassee, FL.
8th - 9th WAGR: General Hackler Championship, TPC of Myrtle Beach, Murrells, SC .
8th - 13th WAGR: Northern Amateur, Randpark, South Africa.
9th - 10th WAGR: Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invitational, Palmetto GC, Aiken, SC.
12th - 15th World Golf Championships: CA Championship, Doral Golf Resort and Spa (Blue Course), Doral, Florida, USA.
12th - 15th PGA Tour of Australia: Michael Hill NZ Open, The Hills Golf Club, Queenstown, New Zealand.
12th - 15th WGC-CA Championship, Doral Golf Resort & Spa, Doral, Florida, USA.
12th - 15th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Michael Hill New Zealand Open, The Hills Golf Club, Queenstown, New Zealand.
12th - 15th USPGA Champions Tour: AT&T Champions Classic, Valencia Country Club, Valencia, California, USA.
12th - 15th USPGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open presented by Banco Popular, Trump International Golf Club - Puerto Rico, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico, USA.
13th - 15th WAGR: Southern Highlands Collegiate, Southern Highlands, Las Vegas, NV.
15th - 17th WAGR: Pinehurst Intercollegiate, Pinehurst, NC.
16th - 19th April USPGA Champions Tour: Outback Steakhouse Pro-Am, TPC Tampa Bay, Lutz, Florida, USA.
16th - 19th Canadian Tour: 2009 Florida Winter Qualifying School , Silverthorn Country Club , Southern Hills Plantation Club , Brooksville, Florida, United States.
16th - 17th WAGR: Barona Collegiate Cup, Barona Creek GC, Lakeside, CA.
18th - 20th European Senior Tour: DGM Barbados Open, Royal Westmoreland , Barbados .
19th - 25th WAGR: Australian Stroke Play, Royal Queensland & Virginia GC - Brisbane, QLD.
19th - 22nd European Challenge Tour: Club Colombia Masters 2009, Country Club de Bogota, Bogota, Colombia .
19th - 22nd Asian Tour: SAIL Open, Jaypee Greens Golf Resort, Noida, India.
19th - 22nd USPGA Tour: Transitions Championship, Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Tampa Bay, Florida, USA.
19th - 22nd WAGR: The Azalea Invitational, CC of Charleston, Charleston, SC.
20th - 22nd LPGA Tour: MasterCard Classic Honoring Alejo Peralta, BosqueReal Country Club, Huixquilucan, Mexico.
20th - 22nd WAGR: Schenkel E-Z-GO Invitational, Forest Heights CC, Statesboro, GA .
20th - 22nd WAGR: Linger Longer Invitational, Reynolds PlantationOconee, Greensboro, GA .
20th - 22nd WAGR: North West Amateur, Gold Fields West, South Africa.
20th - 24th WAGR: Mobile Bay Intercollegiate, Magnolia Grove GC, Mobile, AL.
22nd - 23rd WAGR: National Invitational Tournament, Omni Tucson National GC, Tucson, AZ .
23rd - 26th Canadian Tour: 2009 California Winter Qualifying School , Carlton Oaks Country Club, San Diego, California, United States.
23rd - 24th WAGR: Oregon Duck Invitational, Eugene CC, Eugene, OR.
23rd - 26th WAGR: Australian Amateur, Royal Adelaide GC, Seaton, SA.
25th - 28th WAGR: European Nations Cup (Individual), Real Club de Golf Sotogrande, Cadiz.
26th - 29th LPGA Tour: Phoenix LPGA International, Papago Golf Course, Phoenix, Arizona, United States of America.
26th - 29th Asian Tour: Black Mountain Masters, Black Mountain GC, Hua Hin, Thailand.
26th - 29th USPGA Tour: Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard, Bay Hill Golf Club and Lodge, Orlando, Florida, USA.
26th - 29th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Chitimacha Louisiana Open Presented by Dynamic Industries, Le Triomphe Country Club, Broussard, LA (Lafayette), United States.
26th - 29th USPGA Champions Tour: The Cap Cana Championship, Punta Espada Golf Club, Cap Cana, Dominican Republic.
26th - 29th European Tour: Open de Andalucia, TBC, TBC.
27th - 29th WAGR: Furman Intercollegiate, Greenville, SC.
29th WAGR: Mexican Amateur, Mexico City, Mexico.
30th - 31st WAGR: Hootie @ Bulls Bay Intercollegiate, Bulls Bay GC, Awendaw, SC.
30th - 31st WAGR: Morris Williams Intercollegiate, University of Texas GC, Austin, TX .
31st - 1st April Asian Tour: The Open Championship International Final Qualifying, Sentosa Golf Club, Singapore.

^^ Back to top

April 2009
2nd - 5th European Tour: Estoril Open de Portugal, Oitavos Dunes, Estoril, Portugal.
2nd - 5th USPGA Champions Tour: The Ginn Championship , Ocean Course at Hammock Beach, Palm Coast, Florida, USA.
2nd - 5th LPGA Tour: Kraft Nabisco Championship, Mission Hills Country Club, Dinah Shore Tournament Course, Rancho Mirage, California, USA.
2nd - 5th USPGA Tour: Shell Houston Open, Redstone Golf Club (Tournament Course), Houston, Texas.
2nd - 5th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Stonebrae Classic, TPC San Francisco Bay at Stonebrae, Hayward, CA, United States.
3rd - 5th WAGR: Administaff ASU Invitational, Forest Hills, Augusta, GA.
5th - 7th WAGR: United States Collegiate Championship, GC of Georgia, Alpharetta, GA .
6th - 7th WAGR: Bank of America Intercollegiate, Reunion G&CC, Madison, MS.
9th - 12th The Masters, Augusta National, Georgia, USA.
9th - 12th WAGR: North Island Stroke Play, Muriwai GC, New Zealand.
10th - 11th WAGR: River Landing Intercollegiate, River Landing CC, Wallace, NC.
10th - 12th WAGR: Mandurah Easter Open, Mandurah CC, Mandurah, WA.
10th - 11th WAGR: ASU Thunderbird Invitational, Karsten Course, Tempe, AZ .
11th - 12th WAGR: Robert Kepler Intercollegiate, Ohio StateGC-Scarlet C's, Columbus, OH.
13th - 14th WAGR: UMB Bank/Tiger Intercollegiate, The Club @ Old Hawthorne, Columbia, MO.
13th - 14th WAGR: Palisades Collegiate Classic, Palisades CC, Charlotte, NC.
13th - 16th Canadian Tour: 2009 Spring International Pres. by Foster Farms Dairy , Del Rio Country Club, Modesto, California , United States.
16th - 19th Asian Tour: Volvo China Open, Beijing CBD International GC, Beijing, China.
16th - 19th European Challenge Tour: Tusker Kenya Open 2009, TBC, TBC .
16th - 19th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Athens Regional Foundation Classic, Jennings Mill Country Club, Bogart, GA , Georgia, United States.
16th - 19th USPGA Tour: Verizon Heritage, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA.
17th - 19th WAGR: SEC Golf Championship, Frederica GC, Sea Island, GA.
17th - 19th WAGR: Atlantic Coast Conference Championship, Old North State, New London, NC .
18th - 19th WAGR: US Intercollegiate, Stanford GC, Stanford, CA.
18th - 19th WAGR: Boilermaker Invitational, Kampen Course, W Lafayette, IN.
20th - 23rd Canadian Tour: 2009 Corona Mazatlan Mexican PGA Championship , El Cid Golf & Country Club, Mazatlan, Mexico.
23rd - 26th Ladies European Tour: Comunitat Valenciana European Nations Cup, La Sella Golf Resort, Alicante, Spain.
23rd - 26th LPGA Tour: Corona Championship, Tres Marias Residential Country Club, Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico, USA.
23rd - 26th USPGA Champions Tour: Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf, Westin Savannah Harbor Golf Resort & Spa, Savannah, Georgia, USA.
23rd - 26th USPGA Nationwide Tour: South Georgia Classic Presented by First State Bank and Trust Company, Kinderlou Forest Golf Club, Valdosta, Georgia, United States..
23rd - 26th European Tour: Ballantine's Championship, Pinx GC, Jeju Island, South Korea.
23rd - 26th Asian Tour: Ballantine’s Championship, Pinx GC, Jeju Island, Korea.
23rd - 26th USPGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, TPC Louisiana, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
24th - 26th European Senior Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC .
27th - 30th Canadian Tour: 2009 La Loma San Luis Potosi Open , Nicklaus La Loma G.C., Nicklaus La Loma G.C. .
27th - 29th WAGR: Pac-10 Golf Championship, Seattle GC, Seattle, WA.
27th - 29th WAGR: Big 12 Championship, Prairie Dunes GC, Hutchison, KS.
27th - 2nd May WAGR: Western Province Amateur, Belville, South Africa.
30th - 3rd May Asian Tour: Thailand Event, TBA.
30th - 3rd May European Tour: Open de Espana, TBC, TBC.
30th - 3rd May European Challenge Tour: Banque Populaire Moroccan Classic 2009, El Jadida Sofitel Golf Resort, Morocco .
30th - 3rd May USPGA Tour: Wachovia Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA.
30th - 2nd May WAGR: Mountain West Championship, Omni Tucson National GC, Tucson, AZ .

^^ Back to top

May 2009
1st - 3rd WAGR: Lytham Trophy, Royal Lytham & St Annes, Lancashire, England.
1st - 3rd WAGR: Big Ten Championship, Penn State Blue Course.
4th - 6th WAGR: Boland Amateur, Kuilsrivier, South Africa.
7th - 10th Asian Tour: Pine Valley Beijing Open, Pine Valley Golf Club, Beijing, China.
7th - 10th European Tour: Italian Open, TBC.
7th - 10th LPGA Tour: Michelob ULTRA Open at Kingsmill, Kingsmill Resort & Spa, River Course, Williamsburg, Virginia, USA.
7th - 10th USPGA Tour: THE PLAYERS Championship, TPC Sawgrass (THE PLAYERS Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, USA.
8th - 10th European Senior Tour: Son Gual Mallorca Senior Open, Son Gual Golf, Palma, Mallorca, Spain .
8th - 10th WAGR: Irish Amateur Open Championship, Royal Dublin GC, Dublin.
11th - 14th Canadian Tour: 2009 Iberostar Riviera Maya Open , Iberostar Playa Paraiso Golf Club, Riviera Maya, Mexico.
12th - 15th WAGR: Keperra Bowl, Keperra GC, Queensland, Australia.
14th - 17th European Challenge Tour: ALLIANZ Open Cotes d'Armor Bretagne, Golf Blue Green de Pleneuf Val Andre, France .
14th - 17th USPGA Nationwide Tour: BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club*, Bright's Creek Golf Club, The Carolina Country Club, Greer, South Carolina, United States.
14th - 17th USPGA Tour: Valero Texas Open, La Cantera Golf Club (The Resort Course), San Antonio, Texas.
14th - 16th WAGR: NCAA West Regional, Golf Mountain GC, Bremerton, WA .
14th - 17th European Tour: The Irish Open, TBC.
14th - 17th Ladies European Tour: Deutsche Bank Ladies Swiss Open, Golf Gerre Losone, Ticino, Switzerland.
14th - 16th WAGR: NCAA East Regional, Council Fire GC, Chattanooga, TN.
14th - 16th WAGR: NCAA Central Regional, OSU Scarlet GC, Columbus, OH .
14th - 17th Asian Tour: GS Caltex Maekyung Open, Nam Seoul CC, Seoul, Korea.
14th - 17th LPGA Tour: Sybase Classic Presented by ShopRite, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, New Jersey, USA.
14th - 17th USPGA Champions Tour: Regions Charity Classic, Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Ross Bridge, Hoover, USA.
15th - 17th WAGR: The Brabazon Trophy, Moortown, England.
18th - 21st Canadian Tour: 2009 Merida, Mexico , Yucatan Country Club, Merida, Mexico.
19th - 22nd WAGR: South African Mid-Amateur, De Zalze, South Africa.
19th - 21st WAGR: C-USA Championship, Redtail GC, Sorrento, FL.
20th - 24th WAGR: KwaZulu-Natal Match Play, Kloof, South Africa.
21st - 24th LPGA Tour: LPGA Corning Classic, Corning Country Club, Corning, New York, USA.
21st - 24th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Mexico Open Presented by Corona, El Bosque Golf Club, León, Guanajuato, Mexico.
21st - 24th Ladies European Tour: HypoVereinsbank Ladies German Open presented by Audi, Golfpark Gut Häusern, Nr. Munich, Germany.
21st - 24th USPGA Senior Tour: US Senior PGA Championship, Canterbury Golf Club, Beachwood, Ohio, USA .
21st - 24th European Challenge Tour: Piemonte Open, GC La Mandria, Torino, Italy .
21st - 24th European Tour: BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England.
21st - 24th USPGA Tour: HP Byron Nelson Championship, TPC Four Seasons Resort, Irving, Texas, USA.
21st - 24th Asian Tour: SK Telecom Open, Course TBA, Seoul,.
21st - 24th 2009 Welsh Open Strokeplay Championships , Ashburnham GC, Wales.
22nd - 24th WAGR: Welsh Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship, Ashburnham GC, Wales.
26th - 29th Canadian Tour: 2009 Spring Qualifying School - British Columbia, Morningstar Golf Course, Parksville, British Columbia, Canada.
27th - 30th WAGR: NCAA Div 1 Championship, Inverness, Toledo, OH.
28th - 31st USPGA Tour: Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial, Colonial Country Club, Texas, USA.
28th - 31st European Challenge Tour: Telenet Trophy, Royal Waterloo, La Marache Course, Lasne, Belgium .
28th - 31st USPGA Nationwide Tour: The Rex Hospital Open, TPC Wakefield Plantation, Raleigh, North Carolina, United States.
28th - 31st USPGA Champions Tour: Principal Charity Classic, Glen Oaks Country Club, West Des Moines, Iowa, USA.
28th - 31st European Tour: The European Open, TBC.
29th - 31st WAGR: Scottish Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship, Murcar Links, Aberdeen.
29th - 31st WAGR: French Stroke Play, Chantilly, France.
31st WAGR: Spanish National Championship, Sherry, Spain.

^^ Back to top

June 2009
1st - 4th Canadian Tour: 2009 Times Colonist Open , Uplands GC, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.
2nd - 6th WAGR: Palmetto Amateur, Aiken, SC.
4th - 7th European Tour: The Celtic Manor Wales Open, The Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales.
4th - 7th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Melwood Prince George's County Open, The Country Club at Woodmore, Mitchellville, MD, Washington, D.C., United States.
4th - 7th USPGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament presented by Morgan Stanley, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio, USA.
4th - 7th USPGA Champions Tour: Triton Financial Classic, The Hills Country Club, Austin, Texas, USA.
4th - 7th European Challenge Tour: TBC, TBC,TBC.
4th - 7th LPGA Tour: LPGA State Farm Classic, Panther Creek Country Club, Springfield, Illinois, USA.
5th - 7th Ladies European Tour: ABN AMRO Ladies Open, Eidhovensche Golf, Valkenswaard, Holland.
5th - 7th European Senior Tour: Irish Seniors Open in association with AIB and Failte , Ballybunion Golf Club, Co. Kerry, Ireland.
5th - 7th WAGR: St Andrews Links Trophy, St Andrews, Old & New, Scotland.
8th - 11th Canadian Tour: 2009 City of Surrey Invitational , Hazelmere Country Club, South Surrey, British Columbia, Canada.
10th - 14th WAGR: Sunnehanna Amateur, Sunnehanna CC, Johnstown, PA.
11th - 14th European Tour: Austrian Golf Open, Fontana GC, Vienna, Austria.
11th - 14th European Challenge Tour: Challenge of Ireland presented by Moyvalley, Moyvalley, Co. Kildare, Ireland.
11th - 14th USPGA Tour: Stanford St. Jude Championship, TPC Southwind, Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
11th - 14th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Knoxville Open Presented by Food City, Fox Den Country Club, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States.
11th - 14th LPGA Tour: McDonald’s LPGA Championship Presented by Coca-Cola, Bulle Rock Golf Course, Havre de Grace, Maryland, USA.
12th - 14th Ladies European Tour: Ladies Open of Portugal, Golden Eagle Golf Club, Rio Maior, Portugal.
12th - 14th European Senior Tour: Jersey Seniors Classic, La Moye GC, Channel Islands .
15th - 20th WAGR: British Amateur, Formby/West Lancashire, England.
15th - 18th Canadian Tour: 2009 New Event In Progress (TBD) , Tobiano Golf Course, Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada.
16th - 20th WAGR: Monroe Invitational, Monroe GC, Pittsford, NY.
17th - 21st WAGR: Southeastern Amateur, Columbus, GA.
18th WAGR: Pengrowth Glencoe Invitational, Calgary, AL.
18th - 21st US Open, Bethstage State Park - Black Course, Farmingdale, New York.
18th - 21st European Challenge Tour: SAINT-OMER OPEN presented by Neuflize OBC, Aa Saint Omer GC, Lumbres, France.
18th - 21st USPGA Nationwide Tour: Fort Smith Classic Presented by Stephens Inc., Hardscrabble Country Club, Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States.
19th - 21st European Senior Tour: Ryder Cup Wales Seniors Open, Royal Porthcawl G.C., Mid Glamorgan, Wales .
20th - 21st WAGR: Berkshire Trophy, Berkshire GC, Berkshire, England.
21st WAGR: Tennant Cup, Glasgow(Gailes) & Killemor, Scotland.
22nd - 25th Canadian Tour: 2009 ATB Financial Classic , Sirocco Golf Club, Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
23rd - 27th WAGR: Rice Planters Amateur, Mt Pleasant, SC.
24th - 28th WAGR: Northeast Amateur, Wannamoisett CC, Rumford, RI.
25th - 28th LPGA Tour: Wegmans LPGA, Locust Hill Country Club, Pittsford, New York, USA.
25th - 28th European Challenge Tour: The Swedish Challenge, Bastad GK, Bastad, Sweden .
25th - 28th USPGA Tour: Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Connecticut , USA.
25th - 28th European Tour: BMW International Open, Golfclub Munchen Eichenried, Munich, Germany.
25th - 28th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Nationwide Tour Players Cup, Pete Dye Golf Club, Bridgeport, West Virginia, United States.
25th - 28th WAGR: Greystone Invitational, Birmingham, AL.
25th - 28th PGA Senior Tour: The De Vere Collection PGA Seniors Championship, Hunting Course, De Vere Slaley Hall, Northumberland, England .
25th - 28th USPGA Champions Tour: Dick's Sporting Goods Open, En-Joie Golf Course, Endicott, New York, USA.
26th - 28th Ladies European Tour: AIB Ladies Irish Open, Portmarnock Hotel & Golf Links, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
29th - 2nd July Canadian Tour: 2009 TELUS Edmonton Open , Glendale GC, Edmonton, Alberta , Canada.
29th - 4th July WAGR: Dogwood Invitational, Druid Hills GC, Atlanta, GA.

^^ Back to top

July 2009
2nd - 5th European Tour: Open de France Alstom, Le Golf National, Paris, France.
2nd - 4th Ladies European Tour: SAS Masters, Larvik Golf Club, Larvik, Norway.
2nd WAGR: Sahalee Players, Sahalee CC, Sammamish, WA.
2nd - 5th LPGA Tour: Jamie Farr Owens Corning Classic Presented by Kroger, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, Ohio, USA.
2nd - 5th USPGA Tour: AT&T National, Congressional Country Club (Blue Golf Course), Bethesda, Maryland, USA.
2nd - 5th European Challenge Tour: Credit Suisse Challenge, Wylihof GC, Luterbach, Switzerland.
5th WAGR: North and South Amateur, Pinehurst Resort, Pinehurst, NC.
6th - 9th Canadian Tour: 2009 Saskatchewan Open Pres. by Dakota Dunes Casino, Dakota Dunes, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan .
8th - 12th WAGR: Players Amateur, Belfair GC, Bluffton, SC.
9th - 12th European Tour: The Barclays Scottish Open, Loch Lomond GC, Glasgow, Scotland.
9th - 12th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Ford Wayne Gretzky Classic Presented by Samsung, The Georgian Bay Club, Raven Golf Club at Lora Bay, Clarksburg, Ontario, Canada.
9th - 12th European Challenge Tour: ALLIANZ EurOpen de Lyon, Golf du Gouverneur, Monthieux, France .
9th - 12th USPGA Tour: John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, Illinois, USA.
9th - 12th USPGA Champions Tour: 3M Championship, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, Minneapolis.
9th - 12th LPGA Tour: U.S. Women’s Open, Saucon Valley Country Club, The Old Course, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA.
11th WAGR: European Boys Team - Individual, GC de Pan, Nederlands.
12th WAGR: Georgia Amateur, TBC, GA.
12th - 18th WAGR: US Public Links, Norman, OK.
13th - 16th Canadian Tour: 2009 Canadian Tour Players Cup , Pine Ridge GC, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.
14th - 18th WAGR: Southern Amateur, Memphis, TN.
16th - 19th The Open Championship, Ailsa Course, Turnberry.
16th - 19th European Challenge Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC.
16th - 19th Ladies European Tour: Open de Espana femenino, TBC.
16th - 19th USPGA Tour: U.S. Bank Championship in Milwaukee, Brown Deer Park Golf Course, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.
17th WAGR: Tillman Trophy, East Sussex National, England.
17th WAGR: World Junior Championship, La Jolla, CA.
20th WAGR: Biarritz Cup, Biarritz, France.
20th - 23rd Canadian Tour: 2009 RBC Canadian Open PGA TOUR, Glen Abbey, Oakville, Ontario, Canada.
21st - 25th WAGR: Porter Cup, Niagara Falls G&CC, Lewiston, NY.
21st - 23rd WAGR: South of England Open Amateur Championship, Walton Heath GC, Surrey.
23rd - 26th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Cox Classic Presented by Lexus of Omaha, Champions Run, Omaha, Nebraska, United States.
23rd - 26th European Senior Tour: The Senior Open Championship presented by MasterCard, Sunningdale Golf Club (Old Course), Berkshire, England .
23rd - 26th European Challenge Tour: SWALEC Wales Challenge, Vale Hotel Golf and Spa Resort, Cardiff, Wales .
23rd - 26th USPGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada.
23rd - 26th European Tour: SAS Masters, Barseback G&CC, Skane, Malmo, Sweden.
23rd - 26th Ladies European Tour: EVIAN MASTERS, Evian Masters GC, Evian-Les-Bains, France.
23rd - 26th LPGA Tour: Evian Masters, Evian Masters Golf Club, Evian-les-Bains, France.
23rd - 26th Asian Tour: Pertamina Indonesia President Invitational with main sponsor Qatar Telecoms, Course TBA, Jakarta, Indonesia.
24th - 26th WAGR: Limpopo Open, Polokwane, South Africa.
27th - 1st August WAGR: English Amateur Championship, Rye & Littlestone, England.
27th - 31st WAGR: Pacific Coast Amateur Championship, Tucson, AZ.
27th - 2nd August USPGA Senior Tour: US Senior Open, Crooked Stick Golf Club, Carmel, Indiana, USA .
27th - 1st August WAGR: Scottish Amateur Championship, Royal Troon, Scotland.
30th - 2nd August Ladies European Tour: RICOH WOMEN'S BRITISH OPEN, Royal Lytham and St.Annes Golf Club, Lancanshire, England.
30th - 2nd August USPGA Nationwide Tour: Nationwide Children's Hospital Invitational, The Ohio State University Golf Club, Scarlet Course, Columbus, Ohio, United States.
30th - 2nd August LPGA Tour: RICOH Women’s British Open, Royal Lytham & St. Annes Golf Club, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, England.
30th - 2nd August USPGA Tour: Buick Open, Warwick Hills Golf and Country Club, Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA.
30th - 2nd August Asian Tour: Selangor Masters, Course TBA,, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
30th - 2nd August European Tour: Czech Golf Open, Prosper Golf Resort, Celadna, Czech Republic.
30th - 2nd August European Challenge Tour: Scottish Challenge, Macdonald Spey Valley GC, Aviemore, Scotland .

^^ Back to top

August 2009
1st - 3rd WAGR: Barrett East Coast Amateur, New Brunswick, Canada.
2nd - 8th WAGR: Western Amateur, Lake Forest, IL.
6th - 9th Ladies European Tour: S4C Wales Ladies Championship of Europe, Royal St.David Golf Club, Harlech, Wales.
6th - 9th WGC - Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone CC, Akron, Ohio, USA.
6th - 9th European Challenge Tour: SK Golf Challenge, Linna GC, Vanajanlinna, Finland.
6th - 9th World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, Ohio, USA.
6th - 9th Asian Tour: Brunei Open Seri Begawan, Brunei, Empire Hotel & CC, Bandar .
6th - 9th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Preferred Health Systems Wichita Open, Crestview Country Club, Wichita, Kansas, United States.
7th - 9th PGA Seniors Tour: Bad Ragaz PGA Seniors Open, Golf Club Bad Ragaz, Switzerland .
9th WAGR: Leven Gold Medal, Leven, Fife, Scotland.
9th WAGR: Swiss Amateur, Domaine Imperial, Switzerland.
13th - 16th WAGR: Cardinal Amateur, Greensboro, NC.
13th - 16th European Challenge Tour: Trophee du Golf de Geneve, Golf Club de Geneve, Geneve, Switzerland .
13th - 16th European Tour: The English Open, St Mellion International Resort, Cornwall, England.
13th - 16th US PGA Championship, Hazeltine National Golf Club, Chaska, Minnesota.
13th - 16th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Price Cutter Charity Championship Presented by Dr Pepper, Highland Springs Country Club, Springfield, Missouri, United States.
13th WAGR: Canadian Amateur, Blainville, QC, Canada.
13th - 16th Ladies European Tour: Goteborg Masters, Lycke Golf Club, Gothenburg, Sweden.
14th - 16th WAGR: Southern Cape Open, Plettenberg, South Africa.
17th - 20th WAGR: Scratch Players, Oklahoma City, OK.
19th - 22nd WAGR: European Amateur, Chantilly, France.
20th - 23rd USPGA Nationwide Tour: Christmas in October Classic, Nicklaus Golf Club at LionsGate, Overland Park, Kansas City, United States.
20th - 23rd USPGA Tour: Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, North Carolina , USA.
20th - 23rd European Tour: The KLM Open, Kennemer G&CC, Zandvoort, Netherlands.
20th - 23rd Asian Tour: Mercuries Taiwan Masters, Taiwan GCC Taipei, Chinese Taipei.
20th - 23rd USPGA Champions Tour: JELD-WEN Tradition, Crosswater Club at Sunriver Resort, Sunriver, USA.
20th - 23rd European Challenge Tour: TBC, TBC,TBC.
21st - 23rd LPGA Tour: The Solheim Cup, Rich Harvest Farms, Sugar Grove, Illinois, USA.
21st - 23rd Ladies European Tour: SOLHEIM CUP, Rich Harvest Farms, Sugar Grove, Illinois, USA.
21st - 23rd European Senior Tour: Cleveland Golf/Srixon Scottish Senior Open, Fairmont St. Andrews, Fife, Scotland .
24th - 27th Canadian Tour: 2009 Seaforth Country Classic, Seaforth Golf Club, Seaforth, Ontario.
24th - 30th WAGR: US Amateur, Tulsa, OK.
27th - 30th USPGA Champions Tour: Boeing Classic, TPC Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Washington, USA.
27th - 30th USPGA Tour Playoffs: The Barclays, Liberty National Golf Club, Jersey City, New Jersey's, USA.
27th - 30th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Northeast Pennsylvania Classic, Elmhurst Country Club, Moscow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States.
27th - 30th European Challenge Tour: DHL Wroclaw Challenge, Toya G&CC, Wroclaw, Poland.
27th - 30th European Tour: Johnnie Walker Championships, The Gleneagles Hotel, Perthshire, Scotland.
28th - 30th LPGA Tour: Safeway Classic Presented by Coca-Cola, Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club, Ghost Creek Golf Course, North Plains, Oregon, USA.
28th - 30th Ladies European Tour: Finnair Masters, Helsinki Golf Club, Tali, Finland.
28th - 30th European Senior Tour:TBC, TBC, TBC.
31st - 3rd September Canadian Tour: 2009 Canadian Tour Championship, St.Catharines Golf & Country Club, St.Catharines, Ontario, Canada .

^^ Back to top

September 2009
3rd - 6th LPGA Tour: CN Canadian Women’s Open, Priddis Greens Golf & Country Club, Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
3rd - 6th European Challenge Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC.
3rd - 6th European Tour: Omega European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre, Crans, Switzerland.
3rd - 6th USPGA Champions Tour: Walmart First Tee Open, Pebble Beach Golf Links and Del Monte Golf Course, Pebble Beach, California, USA.
4th - 6th European Senior Tour: Travis Perkins plc Senior Masters, Duke's Course, Woburn GC, England .
4th WAGR: Korean Amateur, Seoul, Korea.
4th - 7th WAGR: Junior Players Championship, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL.
7th - 10th Canadian Tour: Canadian Tour International Team Matches , Scarboro Golf & Country Club, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
7th - 9th USPGA Tour Playoffs: Deutsche Bank Championship (Labor Day Finish), TPC Boston, Norton, Massachusetts, USA.
10th - 13th USPGA Tour Playoffs: BMW Championship, Cog Hill Golf Club, Lemont, Illinois, USA.
10th - 13th Ladies European Tour: UNIQA Ladies Golf Open presented by Raiffeisen, Golfclub Fohrenwald, Wiener Neustadt, Austria.
10th - 13th European Challenge Tour: Dutch Futures, GC Houtrak, Halfweg, Netherlands.
10th - 13th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Utah Championship Presented by Utah Sports Commission, Willow Creek Country Club, Sandy, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States.
10th - 13th European Tour: Mercedes-Benz Championship, Golf Club Gut Larchenhof, Cologne, Germany.
11th - 13th European Senior Tour: Weston Homes PGA International Seniors, The Stoke By Nayland Club, Suffolk, England .
11th - 13th LPGA Tour: P&G Beauty NW Arkansas Championship Presented by John Q. Hammons, Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, Arkansas, USA.
12th - 13th The Walker Cup, Merion G. C. (East Course), Ardmore, Pennsylvania.
17th - 20th USPGA Tour Playoffs: THE TOUR Championship presented by Coca Cola, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
17th - 20th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Albertsons Boise Open Presented by Kraft, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, Idaho, United States.
17th - 20th USPGA Champions Tour: Greater Hickory Classic, Rock Barn Golf & Spa, Conover, North Carolina, USA.
17th - 20th European Challenge Tour: Kazakhstan Open, Nurtau GC, Almaty, Kazakhstan.
17th - 20th LPGA Tour: Samsung World Championship, TBD.
17th - 20th Ladies European Tour: Vediorbis/Randstad Open de France Dames, Golf d'Arras, Nord-Pas de Calais, France.
17th - 20th European Tour: British Masters, TBC.
18th WAGR: Nomura Cup, Nam-Seoul, Korea.
18th - 20th European Senior Tour: Casa Serena Open, Casa Serena Golf, Prague, Czech Republic .
24th - 27th Ladies European Tour: Tenerife Ladies Open, Golf Costa Adeje, Adeje, Tenerife, Spain.
24th - 27th USPGA Nationwide Tour: WNB Golf Classic, Midland Country Club, Midland, Texas, United States.
24th - 27th European Challenge Tour: Qingdao Golf Open, Qingdao Huashan Golf & Resort, Qingdao, China .
24th - 27th USPGA Champions Tour: SAS Championship, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, North Carolina, USA.
24th - 27th LPGA Tour: Longs Drugs Challenge, Blackhawk Country Club, Danville, California, USA.
24th - 27th European Tour: Volvo World Match Play Championship, Finca Cortesin GC, Malaga, Spain.
24th - 27th European Tour: Canal + Open, TBC.

^^ Back to top

October 2009
1st - 4th European Challenge Tour:ECCO Tour Championship, Holstebro GK, Jutland, Denmark .
1st - 4th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Soboba Classic, The Country Club at Soboba Springs, San Jacinto, Palm Springs, California, United States.
1st - 4th LPGA Tour: Navistar LPGA Classic, RTJ Golf Trail, Capitol Hill, The Senator, Prattville, Alabama, USA.
1st - 4th European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course, St Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns, Fife, Scotland.
1st - 4th Asian Tour: Kolon-Hana Bank Korea Open, Woo Jeong Hills CC, Cheonan, Korea.
2nd - 4th WAGR: Ekurhuleni Open, Ekurhuleni, South Africa.
2nd - 4th European Senior Tour: Benahavis Senior Masters, La Quinta Golf & Country Club, Marbella, Spain .
2nd - 4th Ladies European Tour: Madrid Ladies Masters, Casino Club de Golf Retamares, Madrid, Spain.
2nd - 5th WAGR: Federal Amateur, Canberra, ACT, Australia.
8th - 11th European Tour: Madrid Masters, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid, Spain.
8th - 11th Seve Trophy, TBC.
8th - 11th LPGA Tour: Bell Micro LPGA Classic, RTJ Golf Trail, Magnolia Grove, The Crossings, Mobile, Alabama, USA.
8th - 11th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Chattanooga Classic Presented by Black Creek, Black Creek Club, Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States.
8th - 11th Asian Tour: Hero Honda Indian Open, Delhi GC, India.
8th - 11th European Challenge Tour: ALLIANZ Open du Grand Toulouse, Golf de Toulouse-Seilh, Seilh, France .
8th - 11th The Presidents Cup, Harding Park Golf Course, San Francisco, California, USA.
15th - 18th European Challenge Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC.
15th - 18th Asian Tour: Midea China Classic, Royal Orchid International GC, Guangzhou, China.
15th - 18th USPGA Champions Tour: Administaff Small Business Classic, The Woodlands Country Club, The Woodlands, Texas, USA.
15th - 18th LPGA Tour: Kapalua LPGA Classic, Kapalua Resort, The Bay Course, Lahaina, Maui, Hawaii, USA.
15th - 18th European Tour: Portugal Masters, Oceânico Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal.
15th - 18th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Miccosukee Championship, Miccosukee Golf & Country Club, Miami, Florida, United States.
17th - 19th Champions Tour: Administaff Small Business Classic, The Woodlands CC, The Woodlands, Texas.
22nd - 25th European Tour: CASTELLÓ MASTERS Costa Azahar, Club de Campo del Mediterráneo, Castellón, Spain.
22nd - 25th Asian Tour: Iskandar Johor Open, Course TBA, Johor Bahru, Malaysia.
22nd - 25th European Challenge Tour: Italian Federation Cup, La Querce, Rome, Italy .
22nd - 25th USPGA Champions Tour: AT&T Championship, Oak Hills Country Club, San Antonio, Texas, USA.
22nd - 25th USPGA Nationwide Tour: Nationwide Tour Championship at Daniel Island, Daniel Island Club - Ralston Creek Course, Charleston, South Carolina, United States.
23rd - 26th USPGA Tour: Frys.com Open, Grayhawk Golf Club - Raptor, Scottsdale, Arizona .
23rd - 25th European Senior Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC.
23rd - 25th LPGA Tour: China LPGA, TBD, China.
28th - 31st European Challenge Tour: Apulia San Domenico Grand Final, San Domenico Golf, Puglia, Italy .
29th - 1st November Asian Tour: Barclays Singapore Open, Sentosa GC, Singapore.
29th - 1st November European Tour: TBC, TBC.
29th - 1st November USPGA Champions Tour: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Sonoma Golf Club, Sonoma, California, USA.
30th - 1st November Ladies European Tour: Suzhou Taihu Ladies Open, Suzhou Taihu International Golf Club, Shanghai.
30th - 1st November LPGA Tour: Hana Bank - KOLON Championship, SKY 72 Golf Club, Ocean Course, Incheon, South Korea.
30th - 2nd November USPGA Tour: Ginn sur Mer Classic, Conservatory Course, Palm Coast, Florida .
30th - 1st November European Senior Tour: TBC, TBC, TBC.

^^ Back to top

November 2009
5th - 8th Asian Tour: Cambodian Open , Phokeethra CC, Siem Reap, Cambodia.
5th - 8th HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC , Shanghai, China.
5th - 8th Asian Tour: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China.
6th - 9th European Senior Tour: Senior Tour Championship, Club de Campo del Mediterráneo, Castellón, Spain .
6th - 9th USPGA Tour: Children's Miracle Network Classic presented by Wal-Mart, Magnolia GC, Lake Buena Vista, Florida .
6th - 8th LPGA Tour: Mizuno Classic, Kinetsu Kashikojima Country Club, Shima-shi, Mie, Japan.
12th - 15th LPGA Tour: Lorena Ochoa Invitational by Banamex and Corona Light, Guadalajara Country Club, Guadalajara, Mexico, USA.
12th - 15th European Tour: UBS Hong Kong Open, Hong Kong GC, Fanling, Hong Kong.
12th - 15th Asian Tour: UBS Hong Kong Open, Hong Kong GC, Hong Kong.
18th - 21st USPGA Champions Tour: Champions Tour National Qualifying Tournament - Finals, TBD.
19th - 22nd THE DUBAI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, Earth Course, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
19th - 22nd LPGA Tour: Stanford Financial Tour Championship, Houston, Texas, USA.
26th - 29th Asian Tour: Omega Mission Hills World Cup , Mission Hills GC, Shenzhen, China.
26th - 29th Omega Mission Hills World Cup, Mission Hills GC, China.
29th WAGR: National Teams, Maccauvlei, South Africa.

^^ Back to top

December 2009
5th - 6th USPGA Champions Tour: Del Webb Father & Son Challenge, ChampionsGate Golf Club, ChampionsGate, Florida, USA.
10th - 13th Ladies European Tour: Dubai Ladies Masters, Emirates Golf Course, (Majlis Course), Dubai, U.A.E..
10th - 13th Asian Tour: Volvo Masters of Asia , Thai Country Club, Bangkok, Thailand.
18th - 20th Ladies European Tour: Women's World Cup of Golf, TBC.
19th - 22nd WAGR: D

 

horse racing

March 2009

01 (NH) Musselburgh | (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Lingfield Park AW
02 (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (F) Wolverhampton AW | (F) Lingfield Park AW
03 (NH) Exeter | (NH) Newcastle | (F) Southwell AW
04 (NH) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
05 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Lingfield Park | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
06 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Leicester | (NH) Sandown Park | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
07 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Chepstow | (NH) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW
08 (NH) Market Rasen | (NH) Warwick | (NH) Kelso
09 (NH) Plumpton | (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (NH) Taunton
10 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Southwell AW
11 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Southwell AW
12 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Hexham | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Kempton Park AW E
12 (NH) Doncaster | (NH) Kelso | (NH) Kempton Park | (NH) Newbury
14 (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newcastle | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Wetherby
15 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Southwell
16 (NH) Hereford | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Taunton
17 (NH) Exeter | (NH) Kempton Park | (F) Great Leighs AW
18 (NH) Chepstow | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Warwick
19 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Ludlow | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Great Leighs AW E
20 (NH) Kelso | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newbury | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
21 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newbury | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
22 (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Wincanton
23 (NH) Kempton Park | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
24 (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Sedgefield | (NH) Southwell
25 (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Taunton | (NH) Towcester
26 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Hereford | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Towcester | (F) Great Leighs AW E
27 (NH) Ascot | (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
28 (NH) Dubai World Cup O
28 (F) Doncaster | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Lingfield Park | (NH) Uttoxeter
29 (F) Doncaster | (NH) Kelso | (NH) Newton Abbot
30 (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newcastle | (F) Wolverhampton AW
31 (F) Folkestone | (NH) Wetherby | (F) Great Leighs AW
Back to top
April 2009

01 (F) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Exeter | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW
02 (F) Leicester | (NH) Aintree | (NH) Taunton | (F) Great Leighs AW E
03 (F) Musselburgh | (NH) Aintree | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
04 (NH) Chepstow | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Aintree | (F) Newcastle | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
05 (NH) Hexham | (NH) Market Rasen | (NH) Worcester
06 (NH) Kelso | (F) Windsor | (F) Wolverhampton AW
07 (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Pontefract | (NH) Sedgefield
08 (NH) Hereford | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Nottingham | (F) Great Leighs AW
09 (F) Folkestone | (NH) Ludlow | (NH) Wincanton
11 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Great Leighs AW E
12 (F) Musselburgh | (NH) Plumpton | (NH) Towcester
13 (NH) Chepstow | (NH) Fakenham | (NH) Huntingdon | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Redcar | (F) Warwick | (F) Yarmouth
14 (NH) Exeter | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Great Leighs AW
15 (F) Beverley | (NH) Cheltenham | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Newmarket
16 (NH) Cheltenham | (F) Newmarket | (F) Ripon | (F) Great Leighs AW E
17 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Cheltenham E | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Newbury | (NH) Sedgefield E | (F) Thirsk
18 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Newbury | (F) Nottingham E | (F) Thirsk
19 (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Great Leighs AW
20 (NH) Hexham | (NH) Kempton Park E | (F) Pontefract | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
21 (F) Folkestone | (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Southwell | (NH) Towcester E | (F) Great Leighs AW E
22 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Epsom Downs | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Perth | (NH) Worcester E
23 (F) Beverley | (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Perth | (F) Southwell AW E | (NH) Uttoxeter E
24 (NH) Bangor-on-dee E | (NH) Chepstow E | (NH) Newton Abbot E | (NH) Perth | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW
25 (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Leicester | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Ripon | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
26 (F) Brighton | (NH) Ludlow | (NH) Wetherby
27 (F) Newcastle | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Southwell AW E | (NH) Towcester | (F) Windsor E
28 (F) Bath | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Nottingham E | (NH) Sedgefield E | (NH) Wincanton
29 (F) Ascot | (NH) Kelso E | (F) Pontefract | (NH) Worcester | (F) Great Leighs AW E
30 (F) Folkestone | (NH) Hereford | (NH) Huntingdon E | (F) Redcar | (F) Great Leighs AW E
Back to top
May 2009

01 (NH) Bangor-on-dee E | (F) Musselburgh | (NH) Fontwell Park E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Southwell
02 (F) Doncaster E | (F) Goodwood | (NH) Hexham E | (F) Newmarket | (F) Thirsk | (NH) Uttoxeter
02 (NH) Kentucky Derby O
03 (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Newmarket | (F) Salisbury
04 (F) Beverley | (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Newcastle | (F) Warwick | (F) Windsor
05 (F) Catterick Bridge E | (F) Chepstow | (NH) Exeter E | (NH) Fakenham | (F) Southwell AW
06 (F) Bath | (NH) Cheltenham E | (F) Chester | (NH) Huntingdon E | (NH) Kelso
07 (F) Chester | (F) Goodwood | (NH) Newton Abbot | (NH) Wetherby E | (NH) Wincanton E | (F) Great Leighs AW E
08 (F) Chester | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Lingfield Park | (NH) Aintree E | (F) Nottingham | (F) Ripon E
09 (F) Ascot | (F) Haydock Park | (NH) Hexham | (F) Lingfield Park | (F) Nottingham | (F) Thirsk E | (F) Warwick E
10 (NH) Plumpton | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Worcester
11 (F) Redcar | (NH) Towcester E | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW | (F) Yarmouth
12 (F) Beverley | (F) Brighton | (NH) Newton Abbot E | (F) Warwick | (F) Great Leighs AW E
13 (F) Bath E | (NH) Exeter | (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Perth E | (F) York
14 (NH) Folkestone E | (NH) Ludlow E | (F) Newmarket E | (NH) Perth | (F) Salisbury | (F) York
15 (F) Hamilton Park E | (NH) Aintree E | (F) Newbury | (F) Newcastle E | (F) Newmarket | (F) York
16 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket | (F) Thirsk | (NH) Uttoxeter E
17 (NH) Fakenham | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Ripon
18 (F) Bath | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Southwell | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
19 (F) Musselburgh | (F) Leicester E | (F) Nottingham | (NH) Towcester E | (F) Yarmouth
20 (F) Goodwood | (NH) Kelso | (F) Lingfield Park | (NH) Sedgefield E | (NH) Worcester E
21 (F) Goodwood | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Salisbury E | (F) Sandown Park E | (NH) Wetherby
22 (F) Brighton | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Newmarket | (F) Pontefract E | (NH) Stratford-on-avon E
23 (F) Beverley | (NH) Cartmel E | (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Newmarket | (NH) Stratford-on-avon E
24 (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Newmarket | (NH) Uttoxeter
25 (F) Carlisle | (NH) Cartmel | (F) Chepstow | (F) Goodwood | (F) Leicester | (F) Redcar
26 (F) Chepstow | (NH) Hexham E | (NH) Huntingdon E | (F) Leicester | (F) Redcar
27 (F) Beverley E | (F) Brighton | (NH) Cartmel | (NH) Southwell E | (F) Great Leighs AW
28 (F) Ayr | (F) Newcastle E | (F) Sandown Park E | (NH) Wetherby E | (F) Yarmouth | (F) Great Leighs AW
29 (F) Musselburgh E | (F) Goodwood | (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Haydock Park E | (NH) Towcester E | (F) Yarmouth
30 (F) Doncaster | (F) Goodwood | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newbury E | (F) York
31 (F) Bath | (NH) Perth | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
Back to top
June 2009

01 (F) Carlisle | (F) Leicester | (F) Thirsk E | (F) Windsor E
02 (F) Folkestone E | (F) Ripon | (NH) Sedgefield E | (F) Southwell AW
03 (F) Ayr | (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Nottingham | (F) Ripon E
04 (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Lingfield Park | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Sandown Park E | (NH) Uttoxeter E | (NH) Wetherby E
05 (F) Bath E | (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Epsom Downs | (F) Goodwood E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
06 (F) Doncaster | (F) Musselburgh | (F) Epsom Downs | (NH) Hexham | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newcastle E | (NH) Worcester
07 (NH) French Derby O
07 (F) Brighton | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Worcester
08 (F) Folkestone | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Pontefract E | (F) Windsor E
09 (F) Chester E | (F) Redcar | (F) Salisbury | (NH) Southwell E
10 (F) Beverley | (F) Brighton | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E
11 (NH) Fontwell Park E | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Newbury | (F) Nottingham | (NH) Uttoxeter E | (F) Yarmouth
12 (F) Chepstow E | (F) Goodwood E | (NH) Aintree E | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Sandown Park | (F) York
13 (F) Bath | (NH) Hexham | (F) Leicester E | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Sandown Park | (F) York
14 (F) Doncaster | (F) Salisbury | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
15 (F) Carlisle | (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Warwick E | (F) Windsor E
16 (F) Ascot | (NH) Newton Abbot E | (F) Thirsk | (F) Yarmouth E
17 (F) Ascot | (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Ripon E | (NH) Worcester
18 (F) Ascot | (F) Leicester E | (F) Ripon | (F) Warwick | (F) Great Leighs AW E | (NH) Ffos Las E
19 (F) Ascot | (F) Ayr E | (F) Musselburgh | (F) Goodwood E | (F) Newmarket E | (F) Redcar
20 (F) Ascot | (F) Ayr | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newmarket | (F) Redcar
21 (NH) Hereford | (NH) Hexham | (F) Pontefract
22 (F) Chepstow E | (F) Lingfield Park | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
23 (F) Beverley | (F) Brighton | (F) Newbury E | (NH) Newton Abbot E
24 (F) Bath E | (F) Carlisle | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Salisbury | (NH) Worcester
25 (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Leicester E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Warwick | (F) Great Leighs AW
26 (F) Chester E | (F) Doncaster | (F) Folkestone | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Newcastle E | (F) Newmarket E
27 (F) Chester | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Newmarket | (F) Windsor
28 (F) Salisbury | (NH) Uttoxeter | (F) Windsor
29 (F) Musselburgh E | (F) Pontefract | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
30 (F) Brighton | (F) Hamilton Park | (NH) Stratford-on-avon E | (F) Thirsk E
Back to top
July 2009

01 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Chepstow E | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Perth | (NH) Worcester
02 (F) Epsom Downs E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Newbury E | (NH) Perth | (F) Redcar E | (F) Yarmouth
03 (F) Beverley E | (F) Doncaster | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Salisbury E | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Warwick
04 (F) Beverley | (F) Carlisle E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Leicester | (F) Nottingham E | (F) Sandown Park
05 (F) Ayr | (F) Brighton | (NH) Market Rasen
06 (F) Brighton | (F) Musselburgh | (F) Ripon E | (F) Windsor E
07 (F) Pontefract | (F) Southwell AW E | (NH) Uttoxeter E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
08 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park | (F) Newmarket | (NH) Worcester E
09 (F) Doncaster E | (F) Epsom Downs E | (F) Folkestone | (F) Newmarket | (F) Warwick
10 (F) Ascot | (F) Chepstow E | (F) Chester E | (F) Newbury E | (F) Newmarket | (F) York
11 (F) Ascot | (F) Chester | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Nottingham | (F) Salisbury E | (F) York
12 (NH) Perth | (NH) Southwell | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
13 (F) Ayr | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
14 (F) Beverley | (F) Brighton | (F) Yarmouth E | (F) Great Leighs AW E
15 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Worcester E
16 (F) Bath E | (NH) Cartmel | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Epsom Downs E | (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Leicester
17 (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket E | (F) Nottingham | (F) Pontefract E
18 (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Lingfield Park E | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket | (F) Ripon
19 (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Redcar | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
20 (F) Ayr | (F) Beverley E | (F) Windsor E | (F) Yarmouth
21 (NH) Bangor-on-dee E | (F) Yarmouth | (F) Great Leighs AW E | (F) Ffos Las
22 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Leicester E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Sandown Park E | (NH) Worcester
23 (F) Bath | (F) Doncaster E | (F) Epsom Downs E | (F) Folkestone E | (F) Sandown Park | (NH) Uttoxeter
24 (F) Ascot | (F) Chepstow E | (F) Newmarket E | (NH) Southwell | (F) Thirsk | (F) York E
25 (F) Ascot | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Newmarket | (F) Salisbury E | (F) York
26 (F) Ascot | (F) Carlisle | (F) Pontefract
27 (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Uttoxeter E | (F) Windsor E | (F) Yarmouth
28 (F) Beverley | (F) Goodwood | (NH) Perth E | (NH) Worcester E
29 (F) Goodwood | (F) Leicester E | (NH) Perth | (F) Redcar | (F) Sandown Park E
30 (F) Musselburgh E | (F) Epsom Downs E | (F) Goodwood | (F) Nottingham | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
31 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Bath E | (F) Goodwood | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Newmarket E | (F) Thirsk
Back to top
August 2009

01 (F) Doncaster | (F) Goodwood | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newmarket | (F) Thirsk
02 (F) Chester | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Newbury
03 (F) Carlisle E | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Ripon | (F) Windsor E
04 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Chepstow | (NH) Newton Abbot
05 (F) Brighton | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Pontefract | (F) Yarmouth E
06 (F) Bath E | (F) Brighton | (F) Folkestone E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Sandown Park E | (F) Yarmouth
07 (F) Brighton | (F) Musselburgh E | (F) Haydock Park E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Newmarket E | (NH) Worcester
08 (F) Ascot | (F) Ayr E | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park E | (F) Newmarket | (F) Redcar
09 (F) Leicester | (F) Redcar | (F) Windsor
10 (F) Southwell AW | (F) Thirsk E | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW
11 (F) Musselburgh E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Nottingham E
12 (F) Beverley | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Salisbury | (F) Sandown Park E | (F) Yarmouth
13 (F) Beverley | (F) Chepstow E | (F) Salisbury | (F) Sandown Park | (NH) Stratford-on-avon E | (F) Great Leighs AW E
14 (F) Catterick Bridge E | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Newbury | (F) Newcastle | (F) Newmarket E | (F) Nottingham
15 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Lingfield Park E | (NH) Market Rasen E | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket | (F) Ripon
16 (F) Bath | (F) Pontefract | (NH) Southwell
17 (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Windsor E | (F) Wolverhampton AW | (F) Yarmouth E
18 (F) Brighton | (F) Nottingham E | (NH) Worcester E | (F) York
19 (F) Carlisle | (F) Folkestone E | (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) York
20 (F) Chepstow E | (F) Epsom Downs E | (NH) Fontwell Park E | (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (F) York | (F) Great Leighs AW
21 (F) Chester | (F) Salisbury E | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) York
22 (F) Bath E | (F) Chester | (NH) Market Rasen E | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Ripon | (F) Sandown Park
23 (F) Musselburgh | (F) Folkestone | (NH) Newton Abbot
24 (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Windsor
25 (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Great Leighs AW
26 (F) Ayr | (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Great Leighs AW
27 (F) Ayr | (F) Lingfield Park | (F) Great Leighs AW
28 (F) Bath E | (F) Hamilton Park E | (F) Newcastle E | (F) Newmarket | (F) Thirsk | (NH) Ffos Las
29 (F) Beverley | (NH) Cartmel | (F) Goodwood | (F) Newmarket | (F) Redcar E | (F) Windsor E
30 (F) Beverley | (F) Goodwood | (F) Yarmouth
31 (NH) Cartmel | (F) Chepstow | (F) Epsom Downs | (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Newcastle | (F) Ripon | (F) Warwick
Back to top
September 2009

01 (F) Leicester | (NH) Newton Abbot | (F) Ripon
02 (F) Brighton | (NH) Hereford | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park
03 (F) Epsom Downs | (F) Redcar | (F) Salisbury | (F) Great Leighs AW E
04 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Chepstow | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW
05 (F) Haydock Park | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (F) Thirsk | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
06 (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Worcester | (F) York
07 (F) Bath | (F) Folkestone | (F) Newcastle
08 (F) Goodwood | (F) Lingfield Park | (NH) Sedgefield
09 (F) Doncaster | (F) Epsom Downs | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Uttoxeter
10 (F) Chepstow | (F) Doncaster | (F) Epsom Downs | (F) Great Leighs AW E
11 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Doncaster | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
12 (F) Chester | (F) Doncaster | (F) Goodwood | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
13 (F) Goodwood | (F) Great Leighs AW | (F) Ffos Las
14 (F) Musselburgh | (F) Leicester | (F) Redcar
15 (F) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Yarmouth
16 (F) Beverley | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Sandown Park | (F) Yarmouth
17 (F) Ayr | (F) Pontefract | (F) Yarmouth | (F) Great Leighs AW E
18 (F) Ayr | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
19 (F) Ayr | (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Newbury | (F) Newmarket | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
20 (F) Hamilton Park | (NH) Plumpton | (NH) Uttoxeter
21 (F) Hamilton Park | (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Leicester
22 (F) Beverley | (F) Folkestone | (NH) Stratford-on-avon
23 (F) Goodwood | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Perth | (F) Redcar
24 (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Perth | (F) Pontefract | (F) Great Leighs AW E
25 (F) Ascot | (F) Haydock Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (NH) Worcester
26 (F) Ascot | (F) Chester | (F) Haydock Park | (NH) Market Rasen | (F) Great Leighs AW E
27 (F) Ascot | (F) Musselburgh | (NH) Market Rasen
28 (F) Bath | (F) Brighton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
29 (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Warwick
30 (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Newcastle | (F) Nottingham | (F) Salisbury
Back to top
October 2009

01 (F) Ayr | (F) Goodwood | (F) Newmarket | (F) Great Leighs AW E
02 (NH) Hexham | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Newmarket | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
03 (F) Epsom Downs | (NH) Fontwell Park | (F) Newmarket | (F) Redcar | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
04 (NH) Arc De Triomphe O
04 (NH) Huntingdon | (NH) Kelso | (NH) Uttoxeter
05 (F) Pontefract | (F) Warwick | (F) Windsor
06 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Folkestone | (F) Leicester
07 (NH) Exeter | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Nottingham | (NH) Towcester
08 (F) Newbury | (NH) Wincanton | (NH) Worcester | (F) Great Leighs AW E
09 (NH) Carlisle | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) York
10 (F) Ascot | (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (NH) Chepstow | (NH) Hexham | (F) York | (F) Great Leighs AW E
11 (F) Goodwood | (F) Great Leighs AW | (NH) Ffos Las
12 (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Salisbury | (F) Windsor
13 (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Leicester | (F) Newcastle
14 (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Wetherby
15 (F) Brighton | (NH) Ludlow | (F) Nottingham | (F) Great Leighs AW E
16 (NH) Cheltenham | (F) Newmarket | (F) Redcar | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
17 (F) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Kelso | (F) Newmarket | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
18 (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Kempton Park | (F) Southwell AW
19 (NH) Plumpton | (F) Pontefract | (F) Windsor
20 (NH) Exeter | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Yarmouth
21 (F) Bath | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Worcester | (F) Great Leighs AW
22 (F) Brighton | (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Ludlow | (F) Great Leighs AW E
23 (F) Ayr | (F) Doncaster | (NH) Fakenham | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
24 (NH) Chepstow | (F) Doncaster | (NH) Aintree | (F) Newbury | (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (F) Great Leighs AW E
25 (NH) Aintree | (NH) Towcester | (NH) Wincanton
26 (F) Kempton Park AW | (F) Leicester | (F) Lingfield Park AW
27 (F) Catterick Bridge | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Yarmouth
28 (F) Musselburgh | (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Nottingham
29 (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newcastle | (NH) Stratford-on-avon | (F) Great Leighs AW E
30 (F) Newmarket | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Wetherby | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
31 (NH) Ascot | (F) Ayr | (F) Newmarket | (NH) Wetherby | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
Back to top
November 2009

01 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Great Leighs AW
02 (NH) Kempton Park | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
03 (F) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Exeter | (F) Kempton Park AW
03 (NH) Melbourne Cup O
04 (NH) Chepstow | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Nottingham | (NH) Warwick
05 (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Towcester | (F) Great Leighs AW E
06 (NH) Breeders? Cup O
06 (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Hexham | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
07 (F) Doncaster | (NH) Kelso | (NH) Sandown Park | (NH) Wincanton
08 (NH) Hereford | (NH) Market Rasen | (NH) Ffos Las
09 (NH) Carlisle | (NH) Southwell | (F) Wolverhampton AW
10 (NH) Exeter | (NH) Lingfield Park | (NH) Sedgefield
11 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Warwick
12 (NH) Ludlow | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Taunton | (F) Great Leighs AW E
13 (NH) Cheltenham | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newcastle | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
13 (NH) Hong Kong Cup O | (NH) Mile O | (NH) Vase O | (NH) Sprint O
14 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Wetherby | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
15 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Market Rasen
16 (NH) Leicester | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
17 (NH) Fakenham | (NH) Folkestone | (F) Southwell AW
18 (NH) Hexham | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Market Rasen
19 (NH) Hereford | (NH) Huntingdon | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Great Leighs AW E
20 (NH) Ascot | (NH) Exeter | (NH) Kelso | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
21 (NH) Ascot | (NH) Haydock Park | (NH) Huntingdon | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
22 (NH) Musselburgh | (NH) Aintree | (NH) Towcester
23 (NH) Kempton Park | (NH) Ludlow | (NH) Ffos Las
24 (NH) Lingfield Park | (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Southwell AW
25 (NH) Chepstow | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Wetherby
26 (NH) Newbury | (NH) Taunton | (NH) Uttoxeter | (F) Great Leighs AW E
27 (NH) Musselburgh | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newbury | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
28 (NH) Newbury | (NH) Newcastle | (NH) Towcester | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
29 (NH) Carlisle | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Leicester
30 (NH) Fakenham | (NH) Folkestone | (F) Wolverhampton AW
Back to top
December 2009

01 (NH) Hereford | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Southwell
02 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Catterick Bridge | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Plumpton
03 (NH) Leicester | (NH) Market Rasen | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Great Leighs AW E
04 (NH) Exeter | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Sandown Park | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
05 (NH) Chepstow | (NH) Sandown Park | (NH) Wetherby | (F) Wolverhampton AW E | (F) Great Leighs AW
06 (NH) Kelso | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Warwick
07 (NH) Musselburgh | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW
08 (NH) Fontwell Park | (NH) Sedgefield | (F) Southwell AW
09 (NH) Hexham | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (NH) Leicester | (F) Lingfield Park AW
10 (NH) Huntingdon | (NH) Ludlow | (NH) Taunton | (F) Great Leighs AW E
11 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Doncaster | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
12 (NH) Cheltenham | (NH) Doncaster | (NH) Lingfield Park | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
14 (NH) Ayr | (NH) Plumpton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
15 (NH) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Folkestone | (F) Southwell AW
16 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newbury
17 (NH) Exeter | (NH) Ludlow | (F) Southwell AW | (F) Great Leighs AW E
18 (NH) Ascot | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Uttoxeter | (F) Wolverhampton AW E
19 (NH) Ascot | (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Newcastle
20 (NH) Carlisle | (F) Great Leighs AW
21 (NH) Musselburgh | (F) Kempton Park AW | (NH) Ffos Las
22 (NH) Bangor-on-dee | (F) Southwell AW
26 (NH) Huntingdon | (NH) Kempton Park | (NH) Market Rasen | (NH) Sedgefield | (NH) Towcester | (NH) Wetherby | (NH) Wincanton | (F) Wolverhampton AW
27 (NH) Kempton Park | (F) Southwell AW | (NH) Wetherby
28 (NH) Catterick Bridge | (NH) Chepstow | (NH) Leicester | (F) Wolverhampton AW
29 (NH) Musselburgh | (NH) Newbury | (F) Great Leighs AW
30 (NH) Haydock Park | (F) Kempton Park AW E | (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Taunton
31 (F) Lingfield Park AW | (NH) Uttoxeter | (NH) Warwick
Back to top

tennis

March 2009
2nd - 8th WTA Monterrey Open , Monterrey, Mexico.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Croatia v Chile, Porec, Croatia.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Germany v Austria, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Argentina v Netherlands, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - United States v Switzerland , Birmingham, United States.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Spain v Serbia, Benidorm, Spain.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Sweden v Israel, Malmo , Sweden.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Czech Republic v France, Cez Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic.
6th - 8th Davis Cup Europe/Africa Group: Great Britain v Ukraine, Braehead Arena, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
6th - 8th Davis Cup First Round - Romania v Russia , TBD.
9th - 15th LTA Men's Event, Tipton.
9th - 16th ATP Indian Wells, Indian Wells, California, United States.
11th - 16th WTA Indian Wells , Indian Wells, California, United States.
16th - 22nd LTA Men's & Women's Event, Bath.
23rd - 29th LTA Men's & Women's Event, Jersey.
23rd - 30th ATP Sony Ericsson Open, Miami, Florida, United States.
25th - 30th WTA Sony Ericsson Open , Miami, Florida, United States.
Back to top

April 2009
6th - 12th WTA Monterrey Open , Monterrey, Mexico.
6th - 12th ATP Grand Prix Hassan II, Casablanca, Morocco.
6th - 12th WTA MPS Group Championships , Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, United States.
6th - 12th WTA Andalucia Tennis Experience Open, Marbella, Spain.
6th - 12th ATP US Men’s Clay Court Championship, Houston, Texas, United States.
13th - 19th WTA Barcelona KIA , Barcelona, Spain.
13th - 19th WTA Family Circle Cup , Charleston, South Carolina, United States.
13th - 19th ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters, Monte-Carlo, Monaco.
20th - 26th ATP Open Sabadell Atlantico, Barcelona, Spain.
27th - 3rd May LTA Men's & Women's Event, Bournemouth.
27th - 3rd May ATP Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Rome, Italy.
27th - 3rd May WTA Porsche Tennis Grand Prix , Stuttgart, Germany.
27th - 3rd May WTA Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem , Fes, Morocco.
Back to top

May 2009
3rd - 10th ATP BMW Open, Munich, Germany.
3rd - 10th ATP Estoril Open, Estoril, Portugal.
4th - 10th WTA Estoril Open , Estoril, Portugal.
4th - 10th LTA Men's & Women's Event, Edinburgh.
4th - 10th WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia , Rome, Italy.
4th - 10th ATP Dutch Open Tennis, Amersfoort, The Netherlands.
4th - 11th ATP Serbia Open 2009, Belgrade, Serbia.
9th - 17th WTA Madrid Open - Madrid, Madrid, Spain.
10th - 17th ATP Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain.
11th - 17th LTA Men's Event, Newcastle.
17th - 24th ATP The Hypo Group Tennis International, Portschach, Austria.
17th - 24th ATP ARAG ATP World Team Championship, Dusseldorf, Germany.
18th - 24th WTA Qatar Telecom German Open, Berlin, Germany.
18th - 24th WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France.
24th - 7th June French Open, Roland Garros, Paris.
Back to top

June 2009
1st - 7th LTA Men's & Women's Event, TBC.
8th - 14th ATP Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany.
8th - 14th ATP AEGON Championships, London, England.
8th - 14th WTA DFS Classic , Birmingham, England.
15th - 21st WTA Ordina Open, 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands.
15th - 21st ATP Eastbourne, Eastbourne, England.
15th - 21st WTA International Women's Open, Eastbourne, England.
15th - 21st ATP Ordina Open, ’s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands.
22nd - 5th July 2009 Wimbledon Championships, Wimbledon, England.
Back to top

July 2009
6th - 12th LTA Men's & Women's Event, Felixstowe.
6th - 12th ATP Campbell’s Hall of Fame Tennis Championships, Newport, Rhode Island, USA.
6th - 26th WTA Gaz de France Grand Prix , Budapest, Hungary.
6th - 12th WTA Nordea Nordic Light Open, Bastad , Sweden.
13th - 19th WTA ECM Prague Open, Prague, Czech Republic.
13th - 19th ATP MercedesCup, Stuttgart, Germany.
13th - 19th LTA Men's Event, Manchester.
13th - 19th LTA Men's & Women's Event, Frinton.
13th - 19th ATP Catella Swedish Open, Bastad , Sweden.
13th - 19th WTA Internazionali femminili di tennis di Palermo , Palermo, Italy.
20th - 26th WTA German Open , Berlin, German .
20th - 26th WTA Gastein Ladies Open, Bad Gastein, Austria.
20th - 26th WTA Banka Koper Slovenia Open - Portoroz, Portoroz, Slovenia.
20th - 26th ATP Indianapolis Tennis Championships, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States.
20th - 26th ATP Hamburg Open, Hamburg, Germany.
27th - 2nd August ATP Orange Warsaw Open, Warsaw, Poland.
27th - 2nd August WTA Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, California, United States.
27th - 2nd August WTA Istanbul Cup , Istanbul, Turkey.
27th - 2nd August ATP Studena Croatia Open Umag, Umag, Croatia.
27th - 2nd August ATP Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad, Gstaad, Switzerland.
27th - 2nd August ATP Countrywide Classic, Los Angeles, United States.
27th - 2nd August LTA Men's Event, TBC.
Back to top

August 2009
3rd - 9th LTA Men's & Women's Event, TBC.
3rd - 9th ATP Legg Mason Tennis Classic, Washington D.C., United States.
3rd - 9th WTA East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife , Los Angeles, United States.
10th - 16th ATP Rogers Cup, Montreal, Canada.
10th - 16th WTA Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open, Cincinnati, United States.
17th - 23rd WTA Rogers Cup , Toronto, Canada.
17th - 23rd ATP Western & Southern Financial Group Masters, Cincinnati, United States.
24th - 30th WTA Pilot Pen Tennis presented by Schick, New Haven, Connecticut, United States.
24th - 30th ATP Pilot Pen Tennis, New Haven, Connecticut, United States.
31st - 6th September LTA Men's Event, TBC.
31st - 13th September US Open, Flushing Meadows, New York.
Back to top

September 2009
14th - 20th WTA Guangzhou International Women's Open 2009 , Guangzhou, China.
14th - 20th WTA Bell Challenge , Quebec City, Canada.
14th - 20th LTA Men's Event, TBC.
21st - 27th WTA Hansol Korea Open , Seoul, South Korea.
21st - 27th WTA Tashkent Open, Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
21st - 27th LTA Women's Event, TBC.
21st - 27th ATP BCR Open Romania, Bucharest, Romania.
21st - 27th ATP Open de Moselle, Metz, France.
28th - 4th October ATP Thailand Open, Bangkok, Thailand.
28th - 2nd October WTA Toray Pan Pacific Open , Tokyo, Japan.
28th - 4th October ATP Bangalore Open, Bangalore, India.
Back to top

October 2009
3rd - 11th WTA China Open , Beijing, China.
5th - 11th LTA Women's Event, TBC.
5th - 11th ATP AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships, Tokyo, Japan.
5th - 11th ATP China Open, Beijing, China.
7th - 13th LTA Men's Event, TBC.
12th - 18th ATP Shanghai Masters, Shanghai, China.
19th - 25th LTA Women's Event, TBC.
19th - 25th ATP If Stockholm Open, Stockholm, Sweden.
19th - 25th ATP Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Russian Federation.
19th - 25th WTA FORTIS Championships Luxembourg , Luxembourg.
19th - 25th WTA Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Russian Federation.
26th - 1st November ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy, Vienna, Austria.
26th - 1st November ATP Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon, Lyon, France.
26th - 1st November WTA Sony Ericsson Championships, Doha, Qatar.
26th - 1st November ATP St. Petersburg Open, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation.
Back to top

November 2009
2nd - 8th ATP Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel, Basel, Switzerland.
2nd - 8th LTA Women's Event, TBC.
2nd - 8th ATP Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana, Valencia, Spain.
2nd - 8th WTA Commonwealth Bank Tournament of Champions, Bali, Indonesia.
9th - 15th ATP BNP Paribas Masters, Paris, France.
9th - 15th LTA Men's & Women's Event, Jersey.
22nd - 29th ATP Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, London, England.
Back to top

 

 

football

Saturday, 14 March 2009
Arsenal v Blackburn, 15:00
Bolton v Fulham, 15:00
Everton v Stoke, 15:00
Hull v Newcastle, 15:00
Man Utd v Liverpool, 12:45
Middlesbrough v Portsmouth, 15:00
Sunderland v Wigan, 15:00
Sunday, 15 March 2009
Aston Villa v Tottenham, 16:00
Chelsea v Man City, 13:30
Monday, 16 March 2009
West Ham v West Brom, 20:00
Saturday, 21 March 2009
Blackburn v West Ham, 15:00
Fulham v Man Utd, 15:00
Newcastle v Arsenal, 17:30
Portsmouth v Everton, 12:45
Stoke v Middlesbrough, 15:00
Tottenham v Chelsea, 15:00
West Brom v Bolton, 15:00
Sunday, 22 March 2009
Liverpool v Aston Villa, 16:00
Man City v Sunderland, 15:00
Wigan v Hull, 13:30
Saturday, 4 April 2009
Arsenal v Man City, 15:00
Blackburn v Tottenham, 12:45
Bolton v Middlesbrough, 15:00
Hull v Portsmouth, 15:00
Newcastle v Chelsea, 15:00
West Brom v Stoke, 15:00
West Ham v Sunderland, 15:00
Sunday, 5 April 2009
Everton v Wigan, 15:00
Man Utd v Aston Villa, 16:00
Monday, 6 April 2009
Fulham v Liverpool, 20:00
Saturday, 11 April 2009
Chelsea v Bolton, 15:00
Liverpool v Blackburn, 12:45
Middlesbrough v Hull, 15:00
Portsmouth v West Brom, 15:00
Stoke v Newcastle, 17:30
Sunderland v Man Utd, 15:00
Tottenham v West Ham, 15:00
Wigan v Arsenal, 15:00
Sunday, 12 April 2009
Aston Villa v Everton, 13:30
Man City v Fulham, 16:00
Saturday, 18 April 2009
Aston Villa v West Ham, 15:00
Chelsea v Everton, 12:45
Man City v West Brom, 15:00
Middlesbrough v Fulham, 15:00
Portsmouth v Bolton, 15:00
Stoke v Blackburn, 15:00
Sunderland v Hull, 15:00
Tottenham v Newcastle, 15:00
Sunday, 19 April 2009
Liverpool v Arsenal, 16:00
Wigan v Man Utd, 13:30
Wednesday, 22 April 2009
Man Utd v Portsmouth, 20:00
Saturday, 25 April 2009
Bolton v Aston Villa, 15:00
Everton v Man City, 15:00
Fulham v Stoke, 15:00
Hull v Liverpool, 15:00
Man Utd v Tottenham, 17:30
West Brom v Sunderland, 15:00
West Ham v Chelsea, 15:00
Sunday, 26 April 2009
Arsenal v Middlesbrough, 13:30
Blackburn v Wigan, 16:00
Monday, 27 April 2009
Newcastle v Portsmouth, 20:00
Saturday, 2 May 2009
Aston Villa v Hull, 15:00
Chelsea v Fulham, 15:00
Liverpool v Newcastle, 15:00
Man City v Blackburn, 15:00
Middlesbrough v Man Utd, 15:00
Portsmouth v Arsenal, 15:00
Stoke v West Ham, 15:00
Sunderland v Everton, 15:00
Tottenham v West Brom, 15:00
Wigan v Bolton, 15:00
Saturday, 9 May 2009
Arsenal v Chelsea, 15:00
Blackburn v Portsmouth, 15:00
Bolton v Sunderland, 15:00
Everton v Tottenham, 15:00
Fulham v Aston Villa, 15:00
Hull v Stoke, 15:00
Man Utd v Man City, 15:00
Newcastle v Middlesbrough, 15:00
West Brom v Wigan, 15:00
West Ham v Liverpool, 15:00
Saturday, 16 May 2009
Bolton v Hull, 15:00
Chelsea v Blackburn, 15:00
Everton v West Ham, 15:00
Man Utd v Arsenal, 15:00
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa, 15:00
Newcastle v Fulham, 15:00
Portsmouth v Sunderland, 15:00
Stoke v Wigan, 15:00
Tottenham v Man City, 15:00
West Brom v Liverpool, 15:00
Sunday, 24 May 2009
Arsenal v Stoke, 16:00
Aston Villa v Newcastle, 16:00
Blackburn v West Brom, 16:00
Fulham v Everton, 16:00
Hull v Man Utd, 16:00
Liverpool v Tottenham, 16:00
Man City v Bolton, 16:00
Sunderland v Chelsea, 16:00
West Ham v Middlesbrough, 16:00
Wigan v Portsmouth, 16:00
Copyright © and Database Right 2008[/9] The Football Association Premier League Ltd / The Football League Ltd / The Scottish Premier League Ltd / The Scottish Football League. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means, (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of the copyright/database right owner. Applications for written permission should be addressed c/o Football DataCo Ltd, 30 Gloucester Place, London W1U 8PL.


B

gaa

 

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship

10.05.2009
Gaelic Park Mayo v New York
(E.T If Necessary)

24.05.2009
Ruislip London v Galway
(E.T If Necessary)

31.05.2009/07.06.2009
Carrick-On-Shannon Roscommon v Leitrim
(E.T If Necessary)

Semi Finals

20.06.2009
Mchale Park Mayo/New York v Roscommon/Leitrim

28.06.2009
Markievicz Park Sligo v London/Galway

Final

19.07.2009

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Round 1

17.5.2009
Parnell Park Carlow v Louth

24.5.2009
Portlaoise Kildare v Offaly
Portlaoise Longford v Wicklow

Quarter Finals

07.06.2009
Croke Park Dublin v Meath

13.06.2009
Carlow Wexford v Kildare/Offaly
Mullingar/ Westmeath v Longford/Wicklow
Tullamore

14.06.2009
Carlow /Parnell Park Laois v Carlow/Louth

Semi Finals

28.06.2009
Croke Park Wexford/Kildare/Offaly v Laois/Carlow/Louth
Croke Park Westmeath/Longford/Wicklow v Dublin/Meath

Final

12.07.2009
Croke Park

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship

Quarter Finals
TBC Tipperary v Limerick
TBC Waterford v Cork

Semi Finals
TBC Clare v Tipperary/Limerick
TBC Kerry v Waterford/Cork

Final
TBC

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship

Preliminary Round

17.05.2009
Brewster Park, 3.30pm Fermanagh v Down
Enniskillen

Quarter Finals

24.05.2009
Celtic Park/Neutral 2.00pm Derry v Monaghan

31.05.2009
Healy Park/Neutral 2.00pm Tyrone v Armagh

06.06.2009
TBC 7.00pm Cavan v Fermanagh/Down

14.06.2009
Ballybofey 3.30pm Donegal v Antrim

Semi Finals

21.06.2009
TBC 2.00pm Tyrone/Armagh v Derry/Monaghan

27.06.2009
TBC 7.00pm Donegal/Antrim v Cavan/Fermanagh/Down

Final

19.07.2009
TBC 2.00pm

 

Leinster GAA Hurling Football Senior Championship 2009

Quarter Finals

30.05.2009
TBC Offaly v Wexford

31.05.2009
Portlaoise Laois v Galway

07.06.2009
Croke Park Dublin v Antrim

Semi Finals

20.06.2009

21.06.2009

Final

5.07.2009

Munster GAA Hurling Football Senior Championship 2009

Quarter Finals

Semple Stadium Cork v Tipperary

Semi Finals

TBC Waterford v Limerick
TBC Cork /Tipperary v Clare

Final

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 2009 Round 1

09.05.2009

Enniskillen 3.30pm Fermanagh v Cavan
Letterkenny 3.30pm Donegal v Tyrone
Athletic Grounds 3.30pm Armagh v Monaghan

Round 2

17/24.05.2009
Ruislip 3.30pm (A) London v Fermanagh / Cavan
TBC 3.30pm (B) Donegal/Tyrone v Armagh / Monaghan

Quarter Finals

31.05.2009
Casement Park TBC (C) Derry v (A)
Casement Park TBC (D) Down v (B)

Semi Finals

14.06.2009
Casement Park 3.30pm (E) C v D

Final

28.06.08
3.30pm Antrim v (E)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mailbox

 

To recieve our weekly

sports coupons please

enter:

your name:

e-mail address:


telebetting promotion

 
copyright harrington bookmakers 2009